<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d685256181236195940\x26blogName\x3dHis+banner+over+me+is+LOVE+%E2%99%A5\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dancinginthatshowismydream.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3des\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dancinginthatshowismydream.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4929218649709140191', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
IMDB file
lunes, 9 de noviembre de 2009


Date of birth
11 May, 1991, San Fernando, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name
Natalia G. Silva

Nickname
Naa

Height
5' 1" (1.55 cm)

Mini Biography
Natalia G. Silva was born on May 11th, 1991, in San Fernando, Buenos Aires, to Mary & Jorge Silva. Naa had been doing rolling skate, since 6 to 8 years old in Barrio Nuevo Club til she had the chance to to join Tigre Club where she played a Italian play. When she turned 12 (2003) started to take dancing classes with her best friend at that time. Her first chance to being on stage was when she was 13, dancing arabian dance at the Martinelli theatre. At 2004 her family find out that she had scoliosis, a problem on her spine that didn't let her to keep on with the dancing classes. In spite of it all, she started to take musical lessons on VOEM, but after a month her economy & illness problems didn't let her keep bullding her epic dream.... (me falta vivir mi otra parte de la vida)


Trivia

Older sister of Elias Silva

She can dance all kind of music if she really wants to.

She's a fast learner (dancing choreography)

Her favourite movie of all time is "A walk to remember"

For her 15th birthday, she chosed flowers & gifts instead of a party

Never had a boyfriend.

She adores musicals

She can speak spanish, english & a little of french

Looking forward join Universidad de Belgrano

Is best friend of Milagros Souto, they've been together since they met in 2007.

Would like to adopt a child from Affrica.

Looking forward to find a husband like Thomas Fletcher (Mcfly singer)


Personal Quotes

"He's ugly, but he has something special"

"I'd love to be in a play where I could cry out lungs. So dramatic. I love drama"

"I haven't been on a stage since 12, I really miss it to tears"

"I'd like to marry some guy who's familiar & give birth to 3 children."

"I wanna travel around the world all my life till I die"

"WANNA MOVE TO LONDON, NOW!"

"!!Que tierno!!"

"When I feel sad inside, I just look at the moon can't help but cry. Everything makes me cry when I'm in that mood"

"I can be so sarcastic that some people evoid me"

"I find problems where they aren't"

Bio

"Do not gloat over me, my enemy! Though I have fallen, I will rise.
Though I sit in darkness, the Lord will be my light." Micah 7.8


Natalia. UBA freshman. Filmmaker-to-be. Musical theatre student. Fan of life. 22. Old-school girl.

TWITTER


FRIENDS
Your friends' links go here!
Friend Friend Friend

Add me to the list? 8D

MEMORIES
By Post:
Glee (♥)
Lleva poca carga a nada te aferres, porque en est...
School, I feel like those Disney movies
What do you think if you let it out? (:
Finally, I told what I felt, but to someone who re...
Naty, nati!
- Como siempre las muy pin-up chics se ganaron u...
Runaway train never comin' back ♫
Let the past... in the past
LIFE oh LIFE ♥

By Month:
noviembre 2008
diciembre 2008
junio 2009
agosto 2009
septiembre 2009
octubre 2009
noviembre 2009
diciembre 2009
enero 2010
febrero 2010
marzo 2010
abril 2010
mayo 2010
junio 2010
julio 2010
agosto 2010
septiembre 2010
octubre 2010
noviembre 2010
diciembre 2010
enero 2011
febrero 2011
abril 2011
mayo 2011
junio 2011
julio 2011
agosto 2011
septiembre 2011
octubre 2011
noviembre 2011
diciembre 2011
febrero 2012
marzo 2012
abril 2012
mayo 2012
agosto 2012
septiembre 2012
octubre 2012
noviembre 2012
diciembre 2012
enero 2013
marzo 2013
abril 2013
mayo 2013
junio 2013
julio 2013

CREDITS
DESIGNER: X X X           Hosts: X X X           Images: X X X X           Patterns: X           Textures: X X X